Print Page   |   Sign In
Officers, ADA Delegates, Committees and Task Forces
Share |

Please note that these duties begin January 1 and continue until December 31, 2015.

Officers

     
President President-Elect Vice President Secretary-Treasurer
Gloria Pipkin
214 Carolina Ave
Moncks Corner SC 29461
(O) (843) 899-5911
(F) (843) 899-5968
Chris Griffin
150 W Cambridge Ave
Greenwood SC 29646
(O) (864) 229-2610
(F) (864) 229-3323

Rocky Napier
143 Trafalgar St SW
Aiken SC 29801
(O) (803) 641-1000
(F) (803) 643-3902

Tom McDonald

901 E Cheves St Ste 440

Florence SC 29506

(O) (843) 667-6000

(F) (843) 667-6240

       
       
Immediate Past-President  Historian MUSC Liaison  

David Moss
614 W Palmetto St
Florence SC 29501-4302
(O) (843) 669-5687
(F) (843) 669-0161

Gene Atkinson
1681 Carolina Avenue
Orangeburg SC 29115
(O) (803) 536-1950
Ted McGill
PO Box 250507
Charleston SC 29425-0507
(O) (843) 792-3742
(F) (843) 792-1593
 
       
       
General Chairman Commercial Chairs    

Scott Cayouette

1040 Savannah Hwy

Charleston SC 29407

(O) (843) 556-8030

(F) (843) 556-6311

Chris Caputo
33Gamecock Ave Ste A
Charleston SC 29407
(O) (843) 571-0853
(F) (843) 769-7342
   
       
       

Board of Governors

 

ADA Delegates & Alternates

 

Carol Baker

Joseph Brown
Paul Davis
Chris Griffin
Eric Hamrick
Robbie Lake
Ted McGill
Jim Mercer
Greg Millwood
David Moss
Rocky Napier
Gloria Pipkin
Leah Wilkins
Ron Wilson
ASDA Student

 

Delegates
Rainey Chadwell
Lee Gardner
Charlie Maxwell
Jim Mercer
David Watson
Ed Wise 


Alternates

Scott Cayouette
Chris Griffin- Chair
Tom McDonald
David Moss
Rocky Napier
Gloria Pipkin
Jack Sanders

 
       
       

SCDA Committees

 

SCDA Task Forces

 

Annual Convention Coastal District
Scott Cayouette- General
Chris Caputo- Commercial
Craig Little- Program
Monica Cayouette- Social


​Children’s Dental Health Month

Rocky Napier – Chair
Michelle Boyne
Byron Brown
Richard Bryant
Randy Pagenkopf


​Committee on the New Dentist

Jennifer Berwick- Chair
Joseph Brown
Charles Capra
Stephen Clary
Michael DeFee
Chris Farish (MUSC)
Jamie Harvey
Mary Kate James (MUSC)
William S Kibler

Christos Maltezos
Kaley Peek
Nicole Price
Steve Richards

Kristin Robertson
Allyson Sheffield
Shelly Watts


Constitution and Bylaws

Scott Cayouette- Chair
Gene Atkinson
Dwight Beavers
Bruce Blanchard
Larry Cobb
Craig Draffin, Jr.
George Hughes
Luke Perdue
John Tucker, Jr.


Dental Benefits Programs

Pete Hoffmann- Chair
Curtiss Daughtry
Loretta Felder-McKelvey
Dale Finkbine
Greg Greiner
Henry Lorin
Jim Mercer


Diversity

Carolyn Brown- Chair
Earl Bostick
Beatriz Dennis
Audrey Gordon
Carolyn Holliday-Commander
Chermaine Lyde
Teddy Martin
Edmund McDonald
Huong Pham
Washington Ray
Julius Stephens
Ruges Stockton
Kerry White-Brown
Kevin Williams


Ethics

Frank Hines III- Chair
Carol Baker
Creig DuPuis
Dee Fulmer
Tim Garrity
Keith Lethco


Investments, Finances and Audits
David Moss- Chair
Mona Ellis
Larry Ferguson
Lee Gardner
Pete Hoffmann
Craig Little
Jim Mercer
Gloria Pipkin
Peter Stoltz

Membership
Chris Griffin- Chair
Joseph Brown
Deidre Crockett
Paul Davis
Sarah Godbold-Machowski
Eric Hamrick
Anna Louise Hicklin
Craig Little
Leah Wilkins


Mediation

Chris Griffin – Chair – Piedmont
Wally Austelle – Coastal
Michelle Bedell – Piedmont
Alec Brown – Central
Kim Capehart – Piedmont
Rick Clanton – Pee Dee
Isaiah Davis – Central
Terry Kunkle, II – Coastal
Mark Lawhon – Pee Dee
Ramesh Narang – Coastal
Michael Nimmich – Pee Dee
Gee Rabon – Pee Dee
Fred Sykes – Central
Sam Wheeler - Central


Medicaid Dental Program

Tom McDonald- Chair
Deboarh Ashcraft
Jim Beall
Ann Bynum
Kim Capehart
Noble Cooper, Jr.
Thelma Dawson
Felicia Goins
Daniel Hartley
Gary Holtzclaw
Kevin James
John Jett
Jack Marsh
Jim Mercer
Peter Murphy
Ernest Myrick
Rocky Napier
BriAnna Schraw
Duncan Shirley
Tommy Stoddard
Mary Tepper


Necrology

Gene Atkinson – Chair
Joseph Brown
Paul Davis
Craig Draffin
Eric Hamrick
Leah Wilkins


Nominating

Chris Griffin- Chair
Brooke Bode
Jay Burch
Scott Cayouette
Georgina Coffey
Noble Cooper, Jr.
William M. Edwards
Greg Greiner
Robert Higgins
Ken Johnson
Julia Mikell
Bryan Patterson
Don Ridgell
Stan Sheftall, Jr.
Geoff Steinkrugger


Strategic Planning
Tal Wilkins- Chair
Mark Barry
Robert Berger
Craig Draffin
Larry Ferguson
Dargan Flowers
Jeff Gardner
Betsy Jabbour
Mike McGinnis
Gloria Pipkin
Britt Reagin
Harold Rhodes
Ed Wise

Communications
Pete Hoffmann
Matt Kormylo


Convention Oversight

Scott Cayouette- Chair
Dargan Flowers
Phil Smith


MUSC College of Dental Medicine

Ed Wise - Chair
Doug Rawls
Chuck Hanna
Terry Kunkle, Sr.
Gee Rabon
David Watson
 

 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal