Print Page   |   Sign In
Central District
Share |

Bylaws

Duties of Officers
Secretary-Treasurer
Vice President
President-Elect
President

Please note that these duties begin January 1, 2014 and end December 31, 2014.

Officers

President
Julia Mikell
3261 Harrison Rd
Columbia SC 29204
(O) (803) 738-1114
(F) (803) 738-1266
jkmikell@yahoo.com

 

President-Elect
George Bumgardner
2120 N Beltline Blvd
Columbia SC 29204
(O) (803) 782-0528
(F) (803) 782-1036
gbumgardner@bellsouth.net

 

Vice President
Gregory Millwood
1313 State St
Cayce SC 29033
(O) (803) 796-1734
(F) (803) 796-5041
millwoga1@yahoo.com

 

Secretary-Treasurer
Leah B Wilkins
1016 Westcliff Dr SW
Aiken SC 29801
(O) (803) 637-5551
(F) (803) 637-2091
leah_bryan@yahoo.com

 

Parliamentarian
Craig Draffin
1920 Bull Street #D
Columbia, SC 29201
(O) (803)795-9517
(F) (803)799-9272
ddoktord@aol.com

Committees

Children’s Dental Health Month
Carol French – Chair
Rocky Napier
Robert Nieders
Karen Park

 

Ethics Committee
Frank Hines, III - Chair
Creig DuPuis
Scott Wietecha

 

Legislative Committee
Thomas Edmonds – Chair
Lee Ayers
Hal Fair

 

Membership Committee
Greg Greiner - Chair
John Jenkins
Julia Mikell
Dan Pennella
David Tevepaugh
Sims Tompkins
Perry Tucker
William Webb

Nominating Committee
Rocky Napier- Chair
Noble Cooper, Jr.
John Reese

 

Delegate to ADA
Jim Mercer

Delegates/Alternates

 

Delegates
Third Year
Mouna Bosler
William Culp, Jr.
Craig Draffin
Creig Dupuis
Robert McCartha
Julia Mikell
Rocky Napier
Phil Smith
Ruges Stockton
Charlie Wyont

Second Year
James Asbelle
Lee Ayers
Susan Collins
Brad Dickey
Loretta Felder-McKelvey
Frank Hines, III
David Jordan
Darcie Lee
Kris O'Neil
Leslie Pitner

First Year
Paul Coombs
Deidre Crockett
Kevin Eubanks
Greg Millwood
Carlos Smith
Perry Tucker
Bill Webb
Leah Wilkins
Tal Wilkins
Clarence Williams
 

Alternates
Third Year
Patrick Daley
Robert Holland
Michael Johnson
Philip Joseph
James Lemon
Austin Meares
Catherine Myrick
David Owings
Dan Pennella
Tom Pitts

Second Year
Richard Amendola
Robert Berger
Randy Bryan
Noble Cooper, Jr
John Cosby
Greg Greiner
Scott Jackson
John Reese
Rick Singh
John Tucker

First Year
Bill Burn
Carol French
Noel Fuller
Kevin James
Gary Kimsey
Michael Littlejohn
Thomas Major
Kevin Raines
Heyward Robinson
Evan Smith
Jon Smith

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal/Privacy