Print Page   |   Sign In
Officers, ADA Delegates, Committees and Task Forces
Share |

Please note that these duties begin January 1 and continue until December 31, 2014.

Officers

     
President President-Elect Vice President Secretary-Treasurer
David Moss
614 W Palmetto St
Florence SC 29501-4302
(O) (843) 669-5687
(F) (843) 669-0161
Gloria Pipkin
214 Carolina Ave
Moncks Corner SC 29461
(O) (843) 899-5911
(F) (843) 899-5968

Chris Griffin
150 W Cambridge Ave
Greenwood SC 29646
(O) (864) 229-2610
(F) (864) 229-3323

Rocky Napier
143 Trafalgar St SW
Aiken SC 29801
(O) (803) 641-1000
(F) (803) 643-3902

       
       
Immediate Past-President  Historian MUSC Liaison  

Thomas Edmonds
1109 B Ave
West Columbia SC 29169
(O) (803) 796-8955
(F) (803) 739-0909

Gene Atkinson
1681 Carolina Avenue
Orangeburg SC 29115
(O) (803) 536-1950
Ted McGill
PO Box 250507
Charleston SC 29425-0507
(O) (843) 792-3742
(F) (843) 792-1593
 
       
       
General Chairman Commercial Chairs    

Dargan Flowers
PO Box 759
Hartsville SC 29551
(O) (843) 332-0623
(F) (843) 332-0603

Philip Bonds
1343 2nd Loop Rd
Florence SC 29505
(O) (843) 665-8176
(F) (843) 665-2601
   
       
       

Board of Governors

 

ADA Delegates & Alternates

 

Ben Adams
Carol Baker
George Bumgardner
Scott Cayouette
Thomas Edmonds
Chris Griffin
Robert Higgins
Robbie Lake
Ted McGill
Jim Mercer
Julia Mikell
David Moss
Gloria Pipkin
Ron Wilson
ASDA Student

 

Delegates
Lee Gardner
Charlie Maxwell
Jim Mercer
David Watson
Ed Wise 


Alternates

Thomas Edmonds
Chris Griffin- Chair
David Moss
Rocky Napier
Gloria Pipkin
Jack Sanders

 
       
       

SCDA Committees

 

SCDA Task Forces

 

Annual Convention Pee Dee District
Dargan Flowers- General
Philip Bonds- Commercial
Carol Baker- Program
Charlie Maxwell- Program
Walter Machowski- Social


​Children’s Dental Health Month

Rocky Napier – Chair
Michelle Boyne
Byron Brown
Richard Bryant
Randy Pagenkopf


​Committee on the New Dentist

Jennifer Berwick- Chair
Joseph Brown
Charles Capra
Stephen Clary
William S Kibler
Nicole Price
Steve Richards
Allyson Sheffield
Shelly Watts


Constitution and Bylaws

Gene Atkinson - Chair
Dwight Beavers
Bruce Blanchard
Larry Cobb
Craig Draffin, Jr.
George Hughes
Luke Perdue
John Tucker, Jr.


Dental Benefits Programs

Pete Hoffmann- Chair
Curtiss Daughtry
Loretta Felder-McKelvey
Dale Finkbine
Greg Greiner
Henry Lorin
Jim Mercer


Diversity

Carolyn Brown- Chair
Earl Bostick
Beatriz Dennis
Audrey Gordon
Carolyn Holliday-Commander
Chermaine Lyde
Teddy Martin
Edmund McDonald
Huong Pham
Washington Ray
Julius Stephens
Ruges Stockton
Kerry White-Brown
Kevin Williams


Ethics

Frank Hines III- Chair
Carol Baker
Creig DuPuis
Dee Fulmer
Tim Garrity
Keith Lethco


Investments, Finances and Audits
Thomas Edmonds- Chair
Mona Ellis
Larry Ferguson
Lee Gardner
Pete Hoffmann
Craig Little
Jim Mercer
David Moss
Peter Stoltz

Membership
Gloria Pipkin- Chair
Carol Baker
George Bumgardner
Sarah Godbold-Machowski
Greg Greiner
Anna Louise Hicklin
Robbie Lake
Craig Little
Ron Wilson


Mediation

Chris Griffin – Chair – Piedmont
Wally Austelle – Coastal
Michelle Bedell – Piedmont
Alec Brown – Central
Kim Capehart – Piedmont
Rick Clanton – Pee Dee
Isaiah Davis – Central
Terry Kunkle, II – Coastal
Mark Lawhon – Pee Dee
Ramesh Narang – Coastal
Michael Nimmich – Pee Dee
Gee Rabon – Pee Dee
Fred Sykes – Central
Sam Wheeler - Central


Medicaid Dental Program

Tom McDonald- Chair
Deboarh Ashcraft
Jim Beall
Ann Bynum
Kim Capehart
Noble Cooper, Jr.
Thelma Dawson
Felicia Goins
Daniel Hartley
Gary Holtzclaw
Kevin James
John Jett
Jack Marsh
Jim Mercer
Peter Murphy
Ernest Myrick
Rocky Napier
BriAnna Schraw
Duncan Shirley
Tommy Stoddard
Mary Tepper


Necrology

Gene Atkinson – Chair
Carol Baker
Craig Draffin
George Bumgardner
Robbie Lake
Ron Wilson


Nominating

Chris Griffin- Chair
Brooke Bode
Jay Burch
Georgina Coffey
Noble Cooper, Jr.
William M. Edwards
Jeff Gardner
Greg Greiner
Ken Johnson
Craig Little
William McDaniel
Bryan Patterson
John Reese
Don Ridgell
Stan Sheftall, Jr.


Strategic Planning
Heather Barker - Chair
Mark Barry
Robert Berger
Craig Draffin
Larry Ferguson
Dargan Flowers
Jeff Gardner
Betsy Jabbour
Mike McGinnis
Gloria Pipkin
Britt Reagin
Harold Rhodes
Talmadge Wilkins IV
Ed Wise

Communications
Pete Hoffmann
Matt Kormylo


Convention Oversight

Dargan Flowers- Chair
Scott Cayouette
Phil Smith


MUSC College of Dental Medicine

Ed Wise - Chair
Doug Rawls
Chuck Hanna
Terry Kunkle, Sr.
Gee Rabon
David Watson
 

 

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal